Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate- SLSA


Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate- SLSA

$14.50 - $134.99
Size Price Quantity
16 oz. $14.50
10 lbs. $134.99

Description

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate - SLSA

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate or SLSA is a gentle natural surfactant. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) acts as a foaming and cleansing ingredient. It is a wonderful SLS alternative with excellent foaming properties.  It can be used in products such as bubble bars or scoops, solid shampoo bars, scrubs, and bath bombs.  Recommended usage rate: 1%-50%

INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

 

Videos

Youtube video

Recipes