POLYSORBATE 80


POLYSORBATE 80

8 Reviews

$15.00 $5.99 - $37.79 60% off
Size Price Quantity
16 oz $5.99
1 Gallon $37.79

Description

Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. 
Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.  Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

Gallons are sold by volume and not weight.  However, one gallon weighs approximtely 9 pounds.

INCI name: Polysorbate 80

Recipes

Customer Reviews

Write a Review (requires login)
Average Rating: (8 Reviews)

Thanks

SALWA SHAIKH from Cleveland ,Ohio
Review rating is 5
Thank yyou NG for your good qualities in all of your products.
Did you find this review useful? yes no

Works Perfectly

A viewer from Virginia, US
Review rating is 5
I think polysorbate has to be one of my favorite ingredients. It's viscous and an excellent addition to bath products and facial cleansing balms. No scent and it washes off with water. I have no complaints. I love it so much and will continue to buy it from Nature's Garden.
1 of 1 people found this review helpful. Do you? yes no

Click here to read more reviews about this item (8 total)